Sell Your Home in Peoria, AZ Without Paying a Percentage-Based Listing Fee
Peoria offers a mix of established neighborhoods and newer communities, which means competition can vary.
We use targeted marketing and pricing strategy to help your home stand out and sell faster.
All while saving you thousands compared to traditional commission.
The $8,500 Full Service Package
- MLS listing + syndication everywhere
- Professional staging consultation
- Professional photos
- Aerial drone photography with property and neighborhood views
- Showing coordination (Call Before Showing CBS Code Protection)
- Contract negotiation
- Weekly Updates
- Transaction management
- Targeted local social media marketing campaign
- YouTube property feature for additional buyer exposure
- Dedicated SEO-optimized property page on ShebangRealty.com
- Maximum online exposure to attract more buyers
Peoria’s Real Estate Market — What Sellers Need to Know
Peoria is one of the most diverse and in-demand real estate markets in the entire West Valley. From the golf course communities of Westwing Mountain and Terramar to the family-friendly neighborhoods around the P83 Entertainment District and Lake Pleasant Parkway corridor, Peoria attracts buyers from across the Valley and from out of state looking for quality of life and value.
The city consistently ranks among Arizona’s best places to live, with top-rated schools, beautiful parks, spring training baseball at Peoria Sports Complex (home of the Padres and Mariners), and a rapidly growing dining and retail scene. These amenities translate directly into buyer demand and buyer demand means your home sells.
The Math — What You Keep With Shebang Realty
A percentage-based (3%) listing commission on a $450,000 Peoria home costs you $13,500. Shebang Realty’s flat fee is $8,500 saving you $5,000 at closing.
In higher-priced Peoria neighborhoods like Westwing Mountain or Sonoran Mountain Ranch, where homes frequently sell above $600,000, a 3% commission runs $18,000 or more. With Shebang Realty, you pay $8,500 no matter what your home sells for.
The more your home is worth, the more you save.
Local Knowledge. Flat Fee. Zero Compromise on Service.
Shebang Realty has worked with buyers and sellers across Peoria for over two decades. We know which neighborhoods are in highest demand, what buyers in this market want to see, and how to price and present your home to generate the strongest offers.
When you list with us, you get a dedicated team working your transaction from the first strategy call to the final signature at the title company. Not an assistant, not a call center, and not a junior agent.
How It Works
- Book a Free Strategy Call — We walk through your home, your timeline, and your goals.
- We Handle Everything — Photography, MLS listing, marketing, showings, offers, negotiation, and closing.
- You Sell and Keep More — Full service, flat fee, nothing upfront.
Frequently Asked Questions — Selling in Peoria, AZ
What’s the Peoria real estate market like right now? Peoria continues to see steady demand from both local move-up buyers and out-of-state buyers drawn to the city’s quality of life and relative affordability within Maricopa County. Spring 2026 is showing strong activity across the Phoenix metro.
Are homes selling close to list price in Peoria? Yes. Across Arizona, the current sale-to-list price ratio is approximately 97.7% meaning well-priced, well-presented homes in Peoria are selling very close to asking price.